Accessories / IP solutions

EOC-200

  • IP extender via coaxial cable
  • Passive | No power required
  • Transmitter and receiver
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 200 m (up to 500 m with DIP switch)
  • Bandwidth up to 100 Mbps

EOC-300

  • IP extender via coaxial cable
  • Active | Requires 9-36 V DC
  • Transmitter and receiver
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 300 m (up to 500 m with DIP switch)
  • Bandwidth up to 100 Mbps

EOC-300-POE

  • IP extender coaxial cable | PoE
  • Passive
  • Transmitter and receiver
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 300 m (up to 500 m with DIP switch)
  • Bandwidth up to 100 Mbps

INJ-POE-30W

  • PoE injector
  • Input/Output RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Power 30 W
  • Maximum distance 100 m
  • PoE/PoE+ IEEE802.3af/at
  • Stabilized and protected

INJ-POE-60W

  • PoE injector
  • Input/Output RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Power 60 W
  • Maximum distance 100 m
  • PoE/PoE+/Hi-PoE IEEE802.3af/at
  • Stabilized and protected

INJ01POE-TP

  • PoE injector
  • Input/Output RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Power 15.4 W
  • Maximum distance 100 m
  • PoE IEEE802.3af
  • Stabilized and protected

LR1002

  • Branded EoC extender
  • Ethernet over coaxial cable
  • Passive | Specific ePoE
  • Transmitter & receiver
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 400 m

LR1002-1EC

  • Branded EoC extender
  • Ethernet over coaxial cable
  • Passive | Specific ePoE
  • Emitter compatible with range LR1002
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 1.000 m

LR1002-1ET

  • Branded EoC extender
  • Ethernet over coaxial cable
  • Active | Specific ePoE
  • Receiver compatible with range LR1002
  • Allows transmission 1 IP channel
  • Maximum distance 1000 m

MC-1GF-1GE

  • Media Converter
  • 1x Ethernet RJ45
  • 1x SFP
  • Gigabit
  • 10/100/1000 Base-TX
  • Reduced size

MC-SC45-DM805

  • Media Converter
  • Ethernet RJ45
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Duplex SC connector
  • TRx 850 nm
  • Gigabit - Maximum 550 m

PFT1300

  • Branded
  • Passive POE extender
  • Increase the PoE range
  • IEE 802.3 af/at
  • Output power 15,4W
  • 10/100Mbps ports

POE-EX0504-GE-60

  • PoE Extender Switch
  • Extends PoE range
  • 4 PoE port(s) + 1 Up-link port(s)
  • IEEE 802.3 af/at/bt
  • Total maximum power 50 W
  • 10/100/1000Mbps ports

POE-EXT

  • POE extender
  • Increase the PoE range
  • IEE 802.3 af/at
  • Output power 15,4W
  • 10/100Mbps ports

POE-SPLIT-25-SW

  • PoE Splitter
  • For IP cameras without PoE
  • Input RJ45 (PoE)
  • Output RJ45 and jack
  • Max Power 25 W / DC 5/9/12/18 V
  • PoE IEEE802.3af / PoE IEEE802.3at

POE-SPLIT-25W

  • PoE Splitter
  • For IP cameras without PoE
  • Input RJ45 (PoE)
  • Output RJ45 and jack
  • Max Power 25 W / DC 12 V
  • PoE IEEE802.3af / PoE IEEE802.3at

SFP-1310-02MMF-LC

  • SFP transceiver module
  • TRx 1310 nm
  • Multimode Fiber
  • LC Duplex connector
  • Maximum 2 km
  • 1.25Gb/s - 1000Base-LX

SFP-1310-20SMF-LC

  • SFP transceiver module
  • TRx 1310 nm
  • Single mode fiber
  • LC Duplex connector
  • Maximum 20 km
  • 1.25Gb/s - 1000Base-LX

SFP-850-005MMF-LC

  • SFP transceiver module
  • TRx 850 nm
  • Multimode Fiber
  • LC Duplex connector
  • Maximum 550 m
  • 1.25Gb/s - 1000Base-LX

SW0504POE-EXT-50

  • PoE Extender Switch
  • Extends PoE range
  • 4 PoE port(s) + 1 Up-link port(s)
  • IEEE 802.3 af/at
  • Total maximum power 50 W
  • 10/100Mbps ports

TL-WA850RE

  • Wifi Range Extender with AC Passthrough
  • Frequency 2.4GHz
  • Supports 802.11 b/g/n
  • Connections up to 300 Mbps
  • Power <15dBm
  • RJ45 10/100Mbps Connector

TL-WA860RE

  • Wifi Range Extender with AC Passthrough
  • Frequency 2.4GHz
  • Supports 802.11 b/g/n
  • Connections up to 300 Mbps
  • Power <15dBm
  • RJ45 10/100Mbps Connector

UT-6002

  • Serial to TCP/IP Converter
  • Compatible conRS485/422/232
  • Ethernet port RJ-45 10/100M
  • 8 serial connections through RJ-45
  • Two-way transmission
  • DIN-rail installation